Millennium Tower

Unit 4209

1 Franklin St, Unit 4209, Boston, MA
1 bed1 bath821 ft²Floor 420.1855% Interest per Condo Docs
Aug 16
2021

Resale 2

$1,400,000
Price / ft²
$1,705
Annual Appreciation
-1.2%/yr
Total Appreciation
-5.7%
Appreciation $
-$85,000-$85k
Cash vs Mortgage
Cash
Hold Time4 years 11 months 2 daysbetween Resale 1 and Resale 2
Buyer LEHAN DAN · LEHAN LISA
Seller LAI LEEFIN
RoD Book/Page: 66091/167
Sep 14
2016

Resale 1

$1,485,000
Price / ft²
$1,809
Annual Appreciation
N/A
Total Appreciation
+6.1%
Appreciation $
+$85,000+$85k
Cash vs Mortgage
Cash
Hold Time0 daysbetween Developer Sale and Resale 1
Buyer LAI LEEFIN
Seller ATINA REAL ESTATE CORP
RoD Book/Page: 56773/289
Sep 14
2016

Developer Sale

$1,400,000
Price / ft²
$1,705
Cash vs Mortgage
Cash
Buyer ATINA REAL ESTATE CORP
Seller MP FRANKLIN TOWER CO LLC
RoD Book/Page: 56771/291
One unit opened. Full market waiting.
CURVE has this same depth across Boston luxury buildings.
You are looking at Unit 4209 inside the Millennium Tower demo. Full access opens the same sale chain, unit facts, report workflow, and building-level intelligence across every covered building.
See more buildings + data