Millennium Tower

Unit 3409

1 Franklin St, Unit 3409, Boston, MA
1 bed1 bath821 ft²Floor 340.1731% Interest per Condo Docs
Mar 22
2019

Resale 1

$1,525,000
Price / ft²
$1,857
Annual Appreciation
+10.6%/yr
Total Appreciation
+29.8%
Appreciation $
+$350,000+$350k
Cash vs Mortgage
Cash
Hold Time2 years 6 months 27 daysbetween Developer Sale and Resale 1
Buyer ZHANG BINGYIN · ZHANG GENGCHEN
Seller TOWER PROPERTIES LLC
RoD Book/Page: 60879/306
Aug 23
2016

Developer Sale

$1,175,000
Price / ft²
$1,431
Cash vs Mortgage
Cash
Buyer TOWER PROPERTIES LLC
Seller MP FRANKLIN TOWER CO LLC
RoD Book/Page: 56638/139
One unit opened. Full market waiting.
CURVE has this same depth across Boston luxury buildings.
You are looking at Unit 3409 inside the Millennium Tower demo. Full access opens the same sale chain, unit facts, report workflow, and building-level intelligence across every covered building.
See more buildings + data